Faculty of Fine Arts and Design

Awards

Arzu Birdal Kibaroğlu, Deri'n Fikirler 8. Deri Tasarım ve Üretim Yarışması, 2020, Second Prize
Nurdan Ahsen Fıçıcı, Deri'n Fikirler 8. Deri Tasarım ve Üretim Yarışması, 2020, Third Prize
Alp Buğra Nazar, Gizem Çalışkan, STONELINE İZMİR MARBLE FAIR 2020 STAND DESIGN COMPETITION, Honorable Mention
Hilal Karakaş, 4. Junioshow Bebek ve Çocuk Giyim Genç Tasarımcılar Yarışması, 0-1 Yaş Bebek Giysi Ürünleri Kategorisi, 2019, Second Prize
Seyit Koyuncu, Alp Arda Gönenmiş, Münire Sude Argun, İzmir SMD Student Graduation Projects Awards 2019, Honorable Mention 
Tunç Çokuysal, Barış Dondar, Canberk Kaplan, MSTAS 2019 Shell Structure Competition, First Prize
Erman Eskiköy, The SKYHIVE 2019 Skyscraper Challenge, Finalist
Seyit Koyuncu, Ebrar Eke, Erman Eskiköy, Mavibahçe Ceiling Design Competition, Third Prize
Hilal Karakaş, DENİB 7. Ev ve Plaj Giyimi Yarışması, 2019, Jury's Special Award
İrem Kaleci, İzmir SMD Student Graduation Projects Award, 2018, Judges' Selection (Venice Biennial Award)
EcoFAB – Assoc. Prof. Dr. Güzden Varinlioplu, Res. Asst. Gözde Damla Turhan, Elfin Ulupınar, Seyit Kotuncu, Erman Eskiköy, Onur Baturay, Alper Ateş, Kaan Turhan, Erol Gönül, İpek Yağmur Akbaşoğlu, Ayça Sevinç Özüm, Emir Emirbayer, Aslıhan Doyuran, Seda Tosun, Büşra Kayalar, Melih Yavuz, Sercan Hatırnaz, Fabfest 2018, First and Third Prizes
Cansu Servet Nur Tatar, Tümaş 3rd Annual Stand Student Design Competition, 2018, Third Prize
Seyit Koyuncu, 16th International Architecture Exhibition La Biennale Di Venezia Pavilion of Turkey, 2018, Participation in the workshop
Ece Duran, MİTA 2018 Architectural Design Research and Contribution to Cities Student Projects Exhibition, Exhibition
Deniz Taşkın, Cansu Servet Nur Tatar, Onur Polat, İzmir SMD Student Graduation Projects Award 2018, Exhibition
Utku Akçay, AMSTERDAM ART BRIDGE Competition, 2018, Second Prize
Kaan Selçuk (Vestel / 2015 Grad), Reddot Design Award, 2018
Mert Karaman (Gravity Design / 2016 Grad), International A'Design Award & Competition, 2018, Bronze Award
İsmail Güneş Ötken (Grau Design / 2015 Grad), International A'Design Award & Competition, 2018, Silver Award
Birçem Güler (2018 Grad), İMMİB Industrial Design Competition, 2018, "Concept Student" Third Prize
Nimet Dilaver, Aylin Ertürk, Başak Yunatçı, Samed Tümer ve İsmail Güneş Ötken (2012, 2015, 2016 Grads), Marble24-24. International İzmir Marble Fair Awards, 2018, "En Değişik Tasarım Ödülü"
Orçun Umut Kumova (2018 Grad), Marble24-24. International İzmir Marble Fair Awards, 2018, "En Değişik Tasarım Ödülü"
Deniz Taşkın, Cansu Servet Nur Tatar, Onur Polat, İzmir SMD Student Graduation Projects Awards 2018, Exhibition
Yaren Eren, Atlas Global Kabin Ekibi Üniforma Tasarım Yarışması, 2018, First Prize
İrem Kaleci, İzmir SMD Student Graduation Projects Awards 2018, Judges' Selection (Venice Biennial Award)
Ece Duran, Mita 2018 Architectural Design Research and Contribution to Cities Student Projects Exhibition, Exhibition
Seyit Koyuncu, 16th International Architecture Exhibition La Biennale Di Venezia Pavilion of Turkey, Participation in the Workshop
Cansu Servet Nur Tatar, Tümaş 3rd Annual Stand Student Design Competition, Third Prize
Utku Akçay, AMSTERDAM ART BRIDGE Competition, Second Prize
Ece Duran, İzmir SMD Student Graduation Projects Awards, 2017, Exhibition
EcoFAB – Assoc. Prof. Dr. Güzden Varinlioğlu, Res. Asst. Gözde Damla Turhan, Berfin Özel, Çağla Özge Balaban, Furkan Sinan Üğütmen, Elfin Ulupınar, Erman Eskiköy, Mehmet Sadık Aksu, Mert Sartık, Murat Kumbaracı, Seyit Koyuncu, FabFest 2017, First and Third Prize
Bensu Ece Tuğyan (2017 Grad), Tuğan Can Türeli​, Arkas Aegean Link Regatta IRC Cup Design Competition, 2017, Second Prize
Mehmet Ergül (2016 Grad), International A'Design Award & Competition, 2017, Golden Award
Özgün İnceoğlu, Deri'n Fikirler 7. Deri Tasarım ve Üretim Yarışması, 2017, Second Prize
Ece Duran, İzmir SMD Student Graduation Projects Awards 2017, Exhibition
Ece Metiner, 8. Bridal Design Competition IF Wedding Fashion 2017, Second Prize
Fulya Civanoğlu, 8. Bridal Design Competition IF Wedding Fashion 2017, Third Prize
Dilara Gezer, İHİP Carpet Design Competition 2016, The Top 10
Ekin Özkan, 14. Taç "Bir de Sen Tasarla" Competition 2016, Sixth Prize
Yaren Öner, Best Contest Turkey 2016, First Prize
Nurdan Boğa, TUSİAD "Bu Gençlerde İş Var" Design Competition 2016, Third Prize
Selin Sarı, 6. "Derin Fikirler" Leather Design and Prodution Competition 2016, The Top 10
Ece Metiner, 6. "Derin Fikirler" Leather Design and Prodution Competition 2016, The Top 10
Bengisu Demir, 11th Aegean Exporters Unions Fashion Design Competition 2016, The Top 10
Selin Sarı, 11th Aegean Exporters Unions Fashion Design Competition 2016, First Prize
Rohat Türk, TIF International Video Challenge 2016, Final
Kayra Paköz, 27th International Sao Paulo Short Film Competition 2016, "The Best LGBT Themed Short Film" Award
Kayra Paköz, 17th Izmir Short Film Fest 2016, "Piece Worth Being Exhibited" Award
Pınar Arabağ, Global Sweden Award 2016, "Individual Planning in Design" Award
Tuğçe Çelimli, 12th National Home Furnishing Design Competition, 2016
Tuğçe Görgülü, 7. Bridal Design Competition, IF Wedding Fashion 2016, First Prize
İpek Aygül, 7. Bridal Design Competition, IF Wedding Fashion 2016, Second Place Award
Gülden Yaman, 7. Bridal Design Competition, IF Wedding Fashion Izmir 2016, Third Prize
İpek Özyoldaş, 7. Bridal Design Competition, IF Wedding Fashion Izmir 2016, The Top 15
Gözde Görgülü, 7. Bridal Design Competition, IF Wedding Fashion Izmir 2016, The Top 15
Mert Karaman, Design Turkey 2016, Design Turkey Award in the Category of Conceptual Product
Serhat Özperçin, Bosses of the Future Competition 2016, First Prize
Başak Öksel, Design Turkey 2016, Good Design Award
Ezgi Yelekoğlu - Altuğ Toprak, İMMİB Industrial Design Competition 2016, Fourth Place Award in the Category of Pet Products  
Didem Durmaz, Design Turkey 2016, Good Design Award
Seran Sükan, Royal College of Art Service Design Master Program, 2015
Hazel Bayındır, Begüm Özmeriç, Deniz Büküşoğlu, Design Process Investigation Journal, 2015, Article Publication
Cansu Özefe, MIMED 2014, Jury's Special Award
Elif Özkan, 6th Bridal Design Competition 2015, Second Place Award
Neslihan Biri, 6th Bridal Design Competition 2015, Third Prize
İlke Karademir, "Penceremden Japonya"Japan  Introduction and Japanese Speaking Competition 2015, First Prize
Rohat Türk, 35th İFSAK National Short Film and Documentary Film Competition 2015, Final
Rohat Türk, 22nd Adana Altın Koza Film Competition 2015, Final
Rohat Türk, 1st Tüsiad Short Film Competition 2015, Final
Rohat Türk, 1st Silhouette National Short Film Fest 2015, Final
Rohat Türk, Ferfilm International Film Competition 2015, Final
Övünç Baydemir, 9th Aegean Exporters Unions Fashion Design Competition 2014, First Prize
Şeyma Aslın, 9th Aegean Exporters Unions Fashion Design Competition 2014, Jury's Special Award
Firdevs Tülin Gülhan, 5th Bridal Design Competition 2014, First Prize
Ertunç Hünkar, Innovative Minds - Dimentional Evaluations 2014, Mention
Berrak Balcı, "XII. Concorso d’Esordio" Design Competition 2014, Laure Larouzé First Prize
Rohat Türk, "HAK-İş Emeğe Saygı" Short Film Competition 2014, Third Prize
Ezgi Yelekoğlu - Altuğ Toprak, İMMİB Industrial Design Competition 2014, First Prize
Ezgi Yelekoğlu - Altuğ Toprak, İGİD İzmir Innovation Awards, First Prize
Didem Durmaz, Design Turkey 2014, Design Turkey Award, IF Design Award, Red Dot Design Award
Ece Eru - Emre Eru, SSH Fan Design Competition 2014, The Top 3
Başak Öksel, Design Turkey 2014, Design Turkey Award
Deniz Karaşahin, International A'Design Design Award 2014, First Prize
Kaan Selçuk, Koçtaş Açık Fikir Design Competition 2013, First Prize
Nebahat Mine Tunca, ARCHIPRIX TÜRKİYE 2013, 'Serra' Special Award
Cumhur Ünveren, International GM Car Design 2013, Final
Ahmet Yazıcı - Şeyda Türkiş, Bu Gençlikte İş Var Design Competition 2013, The Top 25
Erdem Topsakal - Halil Doğan, Bu Gençlikte İş Var Design Competition 2013, The Top 25
Ezgi Yelekoğlu - Anıl Baylan, Bu Gençlikte İş Var Design Competition 2013, The Top 25
Ezgi Yelekoğlu, Worldstar International Packaging Design Competition 2013, Certificate Award
Ezgi Yelekoğlu, The Society of Packaging Industrialists National Student Competition 2013, Mention
Deniz Karaşahin, A’ Design Award and Competitions 2012, Golden Award
Deniz Karaşahin, A’ Design Award and Competitions - Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Competition, Silver Award
Nazlı Kök, ARCHIPRIX TÜRKİYE 2012, 'Serra' Special Award
Gaye Bezircioğlu, ARCHIPRIX TÜRKİYE 2011, "ÇimSA Beyaz Çimento" First Prize
 
 

 

News